Trycera Financial Inc. | About Trycera
Trycera Financial, Inc. is a Publicly Traded company (OTCQB: TRYF) providing consumers with a patent-pending suite of Financial & Credit Services, we call “Successful Habits of The Rich!™” Why is it the Rich keep getting Richer and the Poor get Poorer? It boils down to one’s Habits. We are never taught good money or credit habits. This is where Trycera comes in.
15194
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15194,,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-theme-ver-9.1.3,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

Privacy Notice

INTRODUCTION
Protecting personally identifiable information is a core Trycera Financial value. This Privacy Notice describes how Trycera Financial collects, protects, and uses the personally identifiable information you provide to us. It also describes the choices available to you regarding Trycera Financial’s use of your personally identifiable information.

 

WHAT DOES TRYCERA FINANCIAL, INC. DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
Trycera Financial is classified as a “financial” company by the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, when a consumer joins as a member. Financial companies are required to use “best practices” to protect your privacy and may choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

 

The types of personal information we collect and share depend on the product or service you have with us. If you become an Trycera Financial member, this information can include:

 

  • Social Security number
  • Name
  • Address
  • Date of Birth
  • Email address
  • Trade line accounts
  • Purchase history
  • Payment history
  • Payment information

 

When you are no longer a customer, we continue to share your information as described in this notice.

 

All financial companies need to share customers’ personal information to run their everyday business. In the section below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers’ personal information; the reasons Trycera Financial chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.

 

 

REASONS WE CAN SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

For our everyday business purposessuch as to process your transactions, maintain your account(s), respond to court orders and legal investigations, or make your information available to third parties at your request.

Does Trycera Financial share? Yes   |    Can you limit this sharing? No


For our marketing purposes – to offer our products and services to you

Does Trycera Financial share? Yes   |   Can you limit this sharing? No


For joint marketing with other financial companies

Does Trycera Financial share? Yes   |   Can you limit this sharing? No


For our affiliates’ everyday business purposesinformation about your transactions and experiences

Does Trycera Financial share? No  |   Can you limit this sharing? No


For our affiliates’ everyday business purposes – information about your creditworthiness

Does Trycera Financial share? No  |   Can you limit this sharing? No


For non-affiliates to market to you

Does Trycera Financial share? Yes  |   Can you limit this sharing? Yes


 

 

TO LIMIT OUR SHARING:

  • Send notice to limit information to Trycera Financial, Inc.
  • ONLY IF you want to limit our sharing, send the request to us at:

 

Trycera Financial, Inc.
18100 Von Karman Ave, Suite 850
Irvine, CA 92612

 

Please note: If you are new customer, federal law permits us to begin sharing your information to provide Services that you may request from time to time. When you are no longer our customer, we continue to share your information as described in this notice. However, you can contact us at any time to limit our sharing by visiting our web site at www.Trycera.com

 

QUESTIONS:

Email: info@Trycera.com

 

NOTICE PROVIDED BY TRYCERA FINANCIAL

 

How does Trycera Financial protect my personal information?

To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. These measures include computer safeguards and secured files and buildings.

 

Trycera Financial encrypts all data transmissions containing your personal information using secure socket layer (SSL) and/or secure File Transfer Protocol (FTP) technology and/or other industry best practice security protocols.

 

No method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, but Trycera Financial strives to provide a superior level of protection of your information.

 

If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can email us at Info@Trycera.com.

 

How does Trycera Financial collect my personal information?

We collect your personal information, for example, when you:

  • Open a Trycera Financial account
  • Give us your contact information
  • Provide account information
  • Provide mortgage information
  • Pay your bills
  • Order a verification of your identity and credit reference account information.

 

 

We also collect your personal information from other companies that you instruct to provide your information to us.

 

When you visit Trycera.com, we send one or more cookies (a small file containing a string of characters) to your computer or other device that uniquely identifies your browser. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including the storing of user preferences, improving search results and ad selection, and tracking user trends. Trycera Financial also uses cookies in its advertising services to help advertisers and publishers serve and manage ads. We may set one or more cookies in your browser when you visit Trycera.com and view or click on an ad supported by Trycera Financial’s advertising services. This also applies to other sites that use our advertising cookies.

 

Trycera Financial also uses third party tracking utilities to better serve users on the Trycera.com web site. These utilities may include products such as Google Analytics.

 

As is true of most Web sites, we gather certain information automatically and store it in log files. Server and application software tracks user IP numbers and logs browser types, access times, domain names, referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp, and click stream data.

 

We may periodically link this collected data to other information you provide as a member, which we provide to our partners and selected service vendors, so you may receive additional benefit from products and services they may provide.

 

Why can’t I limit all sharing?

Federal law gives you the right to limit only:

  • Sharing for affiliates’ everyday business purposes – information about your creditworthiness
  • Affiliates from using your information to market to you
  • Sharing for non-affiliates to market to you

 

State laws and individual companies may give you additional rights to limit sharing.

 

What happens when I limit sharing for an account I hold jointly with someone else?

Your choices will apply to everyone on your account – unless you tell us otherwise.

 

DEFINITIONS:

 

Affiliates — Companies related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies. Trycera Financial does not share with our affiliates

 

Non-affiliates — Companies not related by common ownership or control. They can be financial and nonfinancial companies. Non-affiliates we share with can include companies such as mortgage companies, insurance companies, direct marketing companies, service providers, and non-profit organizations.

 

Joint marketing — A formal agreement between nonaffiliated financial companies that together market financial products or services to you. Trycera Financial does not jointly market its service with others.